Results 2019

Stats
Player
Stableford Points
Net

NOTE: The draw is at 10.20am all year

January        
2nd January Dave Millward   39  
28 Players Pete Peachey   38  
7 Birdies Peter Saunders   37  
  Vince Taylor   37  
9th January Mike Ward   37  
28 Players Kevin Morgan   37  
16 Birdies Roy Hirst   36  
  Rich Davies   36  
16th January Grah Woodlands   39  
25 Players Nick Wright   37  
9 Birdies Simon Craker 37
23rd January Rich Davies   40  
31 Players Willie Cruickshank   37  
13 Birdies Nick Wright   37  
  Stu Crabtree   37  
30th January Ian Ashworth   38  
26 Players Mike Ward   35  
8 Birdies Tony Mansfield   34  
  Willie Cruickshank   34  
February        
6th February Nick Wright   40  
29 Players Simon Craker   39  
16 Birdies Willie Cruickshank   39  
  Kevin Morgan   37  
13th February Kevin Morgan   37  
30 Players Alan Taylor   35  
6 Birdies Jim Weaver   35  
  Willie Cruickshank   34  
20th February Peter Saunders   40  
31 Players Steve Alvis   40  
16 Birdies Nick Wright   37  
  John Barrett   37  
27th February Rich Davies   44  
32 Players Mike Ward   43  
21 Birdies Simon Craker   39  
  Colin Groves   39  
March        
6th March Rich Davies     71
24 Players Simon Craker     73
4 Birdies Peter Saunders     73
13th March Kenny Hibbitt     72
28 Players Ian Ashworth     74
7 Birdies Stuart Crabtree     76
  Alan McCann     77
20th March Ian Standbrook   41  
33 Players Nick Wright   40  
17 Birdies Ian McKay   38  
  Cliff Coles   38  
27th March Steve Alvis   41  
33 Players Kev Morgan   40  
14 Birdies Dick Coward   38  
  Alan McCann   36  
April        
3rd April Nick Wright     69
27 Players Kenny Hibbitt     70
11 Birdies Dave Millward     73
  Roy Hirst     73
10th April Will Sealey   39  
26 Players Kev Morgan   37  
8 Birdies Graham Bartlett   37  
  Rich Davies   35  
17th April Barry Roberts   42  
26 Players Rich Davies   40  
12 Birdies Kev Morgan   39  
  Cliff Coles   38  
24th April Mike Ward     69
26 Players Nick Wright     72
7 Birdies Mike Webb     72
  Peter Saunders     73
29th April Day out, Bath GC
32 Players T1 - Shute, Ashworth, Coles & Black 86
13 Birdies T2 Cruickshank, Saunders, Sealey & Webb 84
  T3 Edwards, Mansfield, Millward & Camp 84
T4 Craker, Bartlett, Morgan & Davies 83
  Ind1- Pete Harris     38
  Ind2- Rich Davies     36
  Ind3- Pete Saunders     36
May        
1st May Cliff Coles     68
28 Players Graham Woodlands     69
10 Birdies Willie Cruickshank     71
Vince Taylor   72
8th May Sam Meakin   70
24 Players Rich Davies   70
11 Birdies Vern Chappel   73
15th May Steve Alvis 40  
29 Players Dave Edwards 38  
16 Birdies Russ Camp 37  
W Cruickshank 36  
22nd May Russ Camp 44  
28 Players Kenny Hibbitt 38  
17 Birdies Rich Davies 38  
W Cruickshank 38  
29th May Peter Saunders   38  
28 Players Dave Millward   37  
14 Birdies Graham Shute   36  
Vince Taylor 36  
June
5th June Graham Woodlands     70
29 Players Vince Taylor     71
11 Birdies Stuart Crabtree     71
  John Barrett     73
12th June Cowley Cup      
Winner Rich Davies     68
29 Players Sam Meakin     69
9 Birdies Graham Woodlands     70
  Vince Taylor     70
19th June Vince Taylor   44  
30 Players Ian Ashworth   39  
9 Birdies Roy Hirst   35  
  Keith Stokes   35  
26th June AM-AM, No WAGS      
July        
3rd July Keith Stokes   42  
28 Players Sam Meakin   38  
15 Birdies Keith Hanson   37  
  Will Sealey   36  
10th July Keith Stokes     71
23 Players Nick Wright     72
9 Birdies Russ Camp     73
17th July Stu Crabtree     64
29 Players Colin Stokes     70
15 Birdies Graham Shute     72
  Kevin Morgan     72
24th July Pete Douglas   40  
35 Players Sam Meakin   38  
15 Birdies Guy Holder   37  
  Graham Bartlett   37  
31st July Africa Charity Day      
August        
7th August Rich Davies     70
32 Players Willie Cruickshank     71
14 Birdies Steve Alvis     72
  Nick Wright     73
September        
October        
November        
December